Courtknee (courtknee) wrote in dream__outloud,
Courtknee
courtknee
dream__outloud

32

John: ::sex::
Summer: ::worlds most explosive orgasm ever omg, uber loud moan, cling!!!::
Courtknee: ::hears, frown::
John: ::fuck yes, uber cling! breathless:: ........
Rodney: ::scurrying about base looking for Teyla who is elusive today, damn her::
Courtknee: ::hobbles on out to balcony::
Courtknee: ::...after getting clothed, heh::
Summer: ::cling, breathing heavily against his neck::
John: ::cling::...think... shower's over...?
Summer: ::nodnod:: uh...huh... ::uber cling::
John: ::cling! reaches back and tries turning off the water::
Summer: ::looks at the wall pannel and the water turns off, blinkblink::
John: ::blinkblinkblink, headtilt::...huh.
Summer: ::blink:: Y-you did that... didn't you?
John: ::blink::....must've... ::blinkblink::.... you don't have the gene, do you?
Rodney: ::skitter, skitter::
Summer: ::blink:: No... and I've yet to let Carson try the gene therapy... sooo... had to be you... right?
John: ::blink:: Yeah... ::blinkblink, nodnod:: Yeah, of course... just haven't...mastered the shower yet, I guess... ::blink::
Summer: ::nod:: Yeah... k... ::blink::
John: ::blink, nodnod:: Right... so... I'm cold, and this could get embarassing...
Summer: ::bites lip to stifle giggle at the comment:: kay... ::reaches for the pannel to open the shower door and it opens w/out her touching it.... blink:: Huh....
John: ::blinkblink::.........huh....
Rodney: ::tracked down Teyla and got rings!!! scurries on back::
Summer: ::blink:: Ooookay...
Courtknee: ::out on balcony, humming random U2... yay Bono in underwear::
John: ...that's odd...
Rodney: ::sticks rings in a drawer and scurries out to find his beloved:: Hey you...
Summer: ::blink...blink:: understatement...
Courtknee: ::turns, smile:: Hi... how'd it go?
John: ::blink::.....do it again.
Rodney: finding Teyla was a whole needle/haystack adventure, but I have two very shiny rings in my possession.. ::proud grin::
Courtknee: ::big smile:: Good, good... and then there will be cake.
Summer: ::blink:: I dunno what I did to do it in the first place... ::blink::
John: I dunno, but you did something... ::blinkblink:: You're sure you don't have the gene at all...?
Rodney: ::grin, wraps arms around her, snuggle!pet:: cake, rings and us... perfect...
Courtknee: ::smile, snuggle!cling, kiss:: Love you.
Summer: Carson said I didn't have it... ::blinks, thinks about turning on the water again, water comes on.... blink...blink:: Whoa...
John: ::eyes widen::... maybe he should test you again?
Rodney: ::nuzzle!kiss!:: I love you, and soon, you and I will be married... scared yet?
Summer: ::nod:: Uhhh... yeah, think so
Courtknee: ::smile, kiss:: Not a bit... why, are you? ::raises eyebrow::
John: ::nodnod:: yeah... 'cause... Dr. Beckett, y'know, he's kinda... kinda... ::blink, hand motion:: flighty....
Rodney: ::headshake:: Nope... not at all ::kissage::
Summer: ::nod:: Yeah... he is... maybe we should get dressed and go now...? As I am a wee freaked out...
Courtknee: ::kissage:: Best not be... 'cause you'll be stuck with me
John: ::nodnod:: Yeah... probably...
Rodney: ::beaming grin:: That's the plan baby... and you're stuck with me... ha ha... ::kissage liek whoa::
Courtknee: ::kissage liek whoa, nuzzle:: Don't mind at all... ::neck!kiss:: wanted this for a long time...
Summer: ::thinks the shower off and water turns off, blinks and scurries off to get dressed, has the wiggins::
John: ::scurries off to get dressed too::........ you know what this might be.......?
Rodney: ::smile:: Me too... well, since like the second I saw you...
Summer: ::dressed, looks over, headtilt:: What..?
Courtknee: ::smirks and wrinkles nose:: nu-uh.. ::kisses:: You don't remember me falling into your table in the commissary in the SGC a few years ago... when Teal'c was in the gate... and Summer tripped me... ::blinkblink::
John: ::pulls on shirt, points at her stomach::
Rodney: ::blinkblink:: That... was you? ::headtilt::
Summer: ::looks down at her tummy, looks up wide eyed:: Ohhhhh... ::pets her tummy::
Courtknee: ::blush, nodnod:: Summer was trying to get me to go over and talk to you... because... I was being all girly about it, and I wouldn't... got up to leave and she sortof tripped and pushed me over... it was a bad experience and she got yelled at....
John: ::nodnod:: Could be... I mean, would make sense... if you don't have the gene... I do... so, maybe he will... ::blink:: or she...
Rodney: ::snort:: I didn’t recognize you without the chocolate pudding all over your face... ::snorts again::
Courtknee: ::pout:: Bad, bad experience......
Summer: ::nods, pets tummy more:: So, our little one is special like Daddy... ::grins up at him:: Coolness...
Rodney: ::nuzzle!pet:: I think it all worked out though... ::kissage::
John: ::small smile:: Wonder if you'll be like that forever, or just until he shows up... ::blink:: or she shows up...
Courtknee: ::kissage:: bet if there hadn't been chocolate pudding, you would have thought I was hot...
Summer: ::walks over kisses:: Let's see what Carson says, hmm? ::nuzzle!pet::
John: ::smile, kisses:: Good idea. Maybe he'll be in a better mood now...?
Rodney: ::grins, nods:: No doubt about that baby... ::kisses::
Summer: ::nuzzle:: I sure hope so...
Courtknee: ::kisses, small frown:: Damn... how different would things be now had there not been pudding?
John: ::smile, kisses, puts arm around her waist:: come on, you.... he's gonna be really sick of seeing us...
Rodney: ::blinks, sigh:: We'd probably been married and I would have had someone wonderful to keep me warm while in Russia...
Courtknee: ::pets:: Always wanted to see Russia...
Summer: ::pus an arms around his back, walks with him to the infirmary w00t, nod:: Probably already is...
John: ::small frown:: damn... ::snoogle::
Carson: ::scurrying about, doing important things!::
Rodney: ::kiss:: We ever get back, I'll take you... not much to see though, snow and fat drunk old men...
Courtknee: ::smile, kisses:: We can try Ireland instead... stake out the Clearance... ::smirk::
Summer: ::walks in infirmary, small wave to Carson:: Hi Dr. Carse...
Carson: ::looks up, uber frown:: Oh no, what did you do now?
Rodney: ::headtilt:: oookay... ::questioning look::
Courtknee: ::grin, kissage:: Bono stalking is something I always wanted to do...
Summer: ::blink:: Ummm... I uhh, well... ::walks over and waves her hand and turns on an ancient medical doohickey:: There's that... so um, yeah. ::blink::
Carson: ::blink....blinkblink::....since when?
Rodney: ::eyebrow raise:: Should I be jealous?
John: ::blink::....
Courtknee: ::shakes head, kisses:: not at all, my love for Bono is much different than the love I have for you... ::kissage::
Summer: Just noticed it today... thought it was John doing things... but yeah, not... ::hops up on the table::
Carson: ::furrows brow:: That's... odd... ::Busts out some needles for some blood tests omg::
Rodney: But it's still love... ::pout:: You're not gonna call out his name in your sleep, are you?
Courtknee: ::wrinkles nose:: No no no... ::pet, kissage:: Don't worry about that...
Summer: ::eyes widen, panicked look at John::
John: ::small smile, squeezes her hand::
Carson: ::makes with taking blood, not all mean and hostile about it::
Rodney: okay... ::wary:: I'm a little touchy...
Courtknee: ::kisses:: No touchiness... won't happen again... promise.
Summer: ::squeezes John's hand:: So, John thinks maybe it's because of the baby...
Carson: ::looks up from his blood taking and raises an eyebrow:: Could be...
Rodney: ok... ::nuzzle!kiss:: cause I'll spank you...
Courtknee: ::smirk, raises eyebrow::...really?
Summer: ::looks at John:: You're a smarty... ::cute nose crinkle::
Rodney: ::nod:: Yes...
John: ::smile, kisses her nose:: I am!
Carson: ::gives them a disgusted look, finishes with his needles and fixes her arm all up:: It's possible it could be the baby, very likely, actually... I doubt you would just aquire the gene out of no where... ::blinkblink::
Courtknee: ::grin, kisses:: Guess I'll have to be careful, then
Summer: ::giggles:: Ancient sperms...
Carson: ::uber frown:: no, no, no talk of sperms, please... ::turns to do... whatever, with blood samples::
John: ::big grin, kisses;: We rule.
Rodney: ::smirk:: Yes, yes you should be...
Courtknee: ::smirk, nuzzles and nibbles his ear:: So... we should already be married... think there'd be kids? ::evil!smirk::
Summer: ::nuzzle!kiss:: We so do... I wonder if it could be from all the sex... I mean I probably have a gazillion-billion-million sperms being absorbed into my body... ::totally forgetting Carson is there:: And I do swallow...
Carson: Gahhhhhh! Quit that! ::glares:: If you have to do this, then get out of my infirmary, I'll tell when I figure out that it is... ::frowns and rolls his eyes::
Rodney: You want that spanking now? ::eyebrow raise::
John: ::big smile, pets Summer and kisses her forehead:: He's a big meany....
Courtknee: ::kiss!nibble:: Did I do something bad...?
Summer: ::nods, nuzzles:: He is... he needs a good hoover... ::smirk, kiss::
Carson: ::cough, glare:: Out. Now.
Rodney: You're using extreme profanity... you used the 'K' word... ::mock glare::
Courtknee: ::Smirk:: ohhh, you mean kids? ::grin:: Maybe there's some parallel reality where there was no pudding and we have some wee little genius children running around...
John: ::puts arm around her again:: Come on... let's leave the mean spirited little man to his work...
Rodney: ::pulls a sour face, whine:: Courtkneeeee... noooo...
Courtknee: ::bounces a little, plays with his hair:: Awww, they'd have been cute! We would have had family photos and shoved them in peoples faces and bragged about how damn adorable and amazing our kids would have been...
Summer: ::hops down, goes for one more vulgar outburst:: Fine, I'll have to just go down on you repeatedly while waiting... did I mention you taste really good? ::evil grin::
John: ::uber grin:: you have.
Rodney: ::wrinkles nose:: That's just scary Court...
Courtknee: ::uber smile, bounces:: Dexter and Cordelia! That would have been their names!
Summer: ::giggles:: He's so easily squicked... lets go make sex... there's several positions I'm dying to try with you... ::sticks tongue out at Carson, puts her arm around his waist, hand squeezing his ass, haha::
John: ::smirk, cling:: Yes, sex is nice... ::scurries off with her omg::
Carson: ::does work::
Rodney: If you wish to have sex ever again... you'll stop that... ::mock glare::
Courtknee: ::pout:: Sex makes Dexter and Cordelia...
Rodney: ::wrinkles nose:: I thought we agreed that we'd stop with the kid stuff for now... this is not stopping. This is making Rodney's testicles shrivel up... ::frown::
Courtknee: ::frown, snuggle:: I'm sorry... only teasing...
Summer: ::scurries to room, makes naked and jumps into the bed giggling::
Rodney: ::snuggle:: I know, but... ew
John: ::all scurries and makes naked, hops into bed also:: ...do you really think many many sperms would give you ancient abilities... because... that's a slightly disturbing...
Courtknee: ::snuggle:: How about we just get cats and name them Dexter and Cordelia, and shoves pictures of them into peoples faces...?
Summer: ::giggles:: Nah... I was kidding, I like to make Carson's skin crawl... ::evil smirk:: But, by all means, continue to give me your sperm...
John: ::smirk:: my pleasure... ::totally makes sex::
Rodney: Cats are nice... but I have yet to see one here in the Pegasus galaxy... ::blink::
Summer: ::woohoo!::
Courtknee: ::small frown::.... space racoons or something, then.
Rodney: ::squeeze!kisses:: We could adopt one of Carson's ATA rats...
Courtknee: ::wrinkles nose:: rats are not as snuggly...
Rodney: ::snuggle!:: We'll find something... you could always snuggle Sheppard's kid...
Courtknee: ::wrinkles nose:: who would not be called Dexter or Cordelia...
Summer: ::orgasm liek whoa, little sleepy, cling!snoogle::
John: ::cling!kiss:: How's you head feel, love?
Rodney: ::pet:: Sorry...
Courtknee: ::snuggles:: I bet, in a bunch of years, we'll have little ones of our own...
Summer: ::smile, nuzzle:: It's all good baby... no worries... ::nuzzle!kiss:: Love you...
Rodney: ::snuggle:: Anything is possible babe... ::forehead kiss::
John: ::snuggle!pet:: Love you, too, babe... ::forehead!kiss::
Courtknee: ::smile, snuggles and rests head on his chest::
Summer: ::traces little hearts on his damn sexy as hell chest, neck nuzzle:: You really are hoping for a son, huh?
John: ::small smile, pets and snuggles:: I guess so... but I'd be just as happy with a daughter, you know. I'd get to spoil her and threaten any boy who came within ten feet of her...
Rodney: ::snuggle!pet:: You ok sweetie?
Courtknee: ::smile, cling, nodnod, looks up at him:: I am. ::kisses::
Summer: ::kisses his adorable chin:: And if it's a boy there will be no girl that's good enough... I'll be forced to break their spirits...
John: ::kisses, big smile:: We'll be the best parents ever.
Summer: ::snuggle, kissage liek whoa:: We will be, and we'll embarrass our children with our open PDA... ::cute grin::
John: ::small pout:: I don't want them to hate being anywhere near us in public... ::kissage liek whoa::
Rodney: ::kissage:: wanna see the rings?
Courtknee: ::big smile:: Ohhh, yes!
Summer: ::nuzzle:: Aw, it'll happen no matter what we do... there's always something... ::naughty touching::
John: ::grins, naughty touching back:: this is true...
Rodney: ::big giddy grin, pulls her inside:: ok, prepare to be dazzled... ::gets in dresser and pulls them out, holding them out in the palm of his hand all shiny and sparkly::
Courtknee: ::eyes widen, beams:: Shiny!!
Summer: ::naughty touching, neck lick:: So see, we can just be our horny for eachother selves, they'll learn to deal...
John: ::smile, uber naughty touching:: sweet...
Rodney: ::beams:: I know! Aren't they nice? Never get something so shiny and unique rings on Earth...
Courtknee: ::beams, kisses:: They're perfect. Everything's perfect.
Summer: ::ubernaughty touching, lick:: Mmm-mmm...
John: ::grins, totally makes with more hawt awesome secks::
Rodney: ::kisses, snuggle!:: I'm so glad you like them baby... we're getting married! and soon!
Courtknee: ::big smile:: Very very very soon... ::snuggle!cling::
Summer: ::makes teh hawt uber great secks::
Rodney: ::grin, uber deep kiss:: Courtknee McKay, love the sound of that...
Courtknee: ::uber kissage, beams and snuggle!nuzzles:: Me too...
Rodney: ::snuggle!kiss:: Love you, soon to be Mrs. McKay...
Courtknee: ::beams:: I love you, too, soon to be... still Dr. McKay. ::small blush, kiss::
Rodney: ::squeeze and twirl:: You're so cute ::kissage liek whoa::
Courtknee: ::uber cute smile, wrinkles nose:: I know!
Summer: ::orgasm!!!cling!!!:: .....
John: ::uber!cling, nuzzle:: Love you...
Rodney: ::snort:: And I'm the geek... ::kissage liek whoa::
Courtknee: ::kissage liek whoa:: Nothing wrong with being a geek, my love... ::snuggle:: We're a perfect match.
Summer: ::smile, snuggle!cling, goes back to tracing shapes on his chest::
John: ::smile, snuggles, yawns, pet::
Rodney: ::nodnod, yawn, blink, grin:: We are...
Courtknee: ::small smile, pet, headtilt:: Tired, baby?
Summer: ::yawns, snoogle, nuzzle:: I'm really happy John... for like the first time in my life I'm truly and completely happy...
John: ::smile, pet, forehead!kiss:: I'm glad... me too.... it's new and different, it's good...
Rodney: ::small nod, kiss!pet:: Yeah, actually, very...
Courtknee: ::pets:: We gotta get up super early tomorrow, y'know...
Summer: ::smile, nuzzle!snuggle!:: It is... little scary... but good...
Rodney: ::nod, kiss:: We do... so bedtime?
Courtknee: ::smile, nodnodnod, kiss:: bedtime it is.
John: ::snuggle!nuzzle:: you cannot sleep...
Rodney: ::kiss:: okie dokie love... ::starts stripping down to his boxers..::
Summer: ::blink, yawn:: Why not baby?
Courtknee: ::proceeds to bust out the pajamas and change into them::
John: No coma.
Rodney: ::hops in the bed, booya::
Summer: ::blink:: It's been over 12 hours since I conked my head... no coma now...
Courtknee: ::makes with the naked and the changy, heh::
John: ::frown:: You sure?
Rodney: ::stare::
Summer: ::yawn, nod, nuzzle:: quite sure...
Courtknee: ::dun changed, hops into bed::
Rodney: ::snuggle!pet, yawn:: Night my love... ::snuggle!pet::
Courtknee: ::snuggles:: night... when we wake up, it'll be married time...
John: ::pets:: Fine... you can sleep... but if there's a coma, I'll be pissed...
Rodney: ::smile, kiss:: Yup... it'll be great...
Courtknee: ::smile, snuggle, yawn:: it'll be perfect...
Summer: ::snuggle!kiss:: Fair enough... ::nuzzle, yawn:: I give you permission to sex my unconcious body if that happens... ::blink::
John: ::blinks:: That would be... sortof creepy... ::kissage::
Rodney: ::snuggle:: perfect... ::snuggle!doze::
Courtknee: ::snuggle!nuzzle:: yup yup... ::also doze::
Summer: ::kissage:: Yeah... ::snuggle:: Night baby... I love you Johnny... ::snuggle!cling!nuzzle::
John: ::snuggle!cling, kiss:: Love you, too, baby... ::pet::
Rodney: ::sleep::
Summer: ::smile, cling!snuggle, doze::
John: ::sleep!::
Courtknee: ::sleep!::
Summer: ::sleep!::
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 0 comments